Industrial supply & procurement · Serving industry since 1999+91 91618 11111
Makita

Makita CE001G Cordless Power Cutter

Makita · Model CE001G

Request a quotation

Makita Cordless Power Cutter

Makita CE001G is listed in the manufacturer's cordless power cutter range. OEM technical data: Wheel Diameter : 355 mm (14″); Wheel hole diameter : 25.4 mm (1″).

Official model
CE001G
Enquire on WhatsApp

Pricing, model selection, stock and delivery are confirmed in your quotation.

Technical information

Product typeCordless Power Cutter
Wheel Diameter355 mm (14″)
Wheel hole diameter25.4 mm (1″)
Max Wheel Thickness5.0 mm (3/16″)
Min. wheel thickness2.0 mm (5/64″)
Max Cutting Capacity127 mm (5″)
No Load Speed (RPM)5,300
Max output3,600 W
Vibration LevelLeft / Right: 2.5 / 2.5 m/s² or less
Vibration K FactorLeft / Right: 1.5 / 1.5 m/s²
Sound Pressure Level109 dB(A)
Sound Power Level120 dB(A)
Noise K factor3 dB(A)
Dimensions (L x W x H)w/o Battery: 786 x 272 x 433 mm (31 x 10-3/4 x 17″) w/ BL4040: 786 x 272 x 433 mm (31 x 10-3/4 x 17″) w/ BL4050F: 786 x 272 x 433 mm (31 x 10-3/4 x 17″) w/ BL4080F: 786 x 283 x 433 mm (31 x 11-1/8 x 17″)
Net weight12.3 – 14.1 kg (27.1 – 31.1 lbs.)

Key features

Wheel Diameter : 355 mm (14″)
Wheel hole diameter : 25.4 mm (1″)
Max Wheel Thickness: 5.0 mm (3/16″)
Min. wheel thickness : 2.0 mm (5/64″)
Max Cutting Capacity: 127 mm (5″)

Manufacturer reference

View official product information

Catalogues & documents

Manufacturer document reference OEM websiteMakita CE001G · parts diagramMakita CE001G · instruction manualMakita CE001G · product leaflet
How do I request a quotation?

Select a quantity, add this listing to your quotation list, then send your company, location and technical requirements through the RFQ form.

How is availability confirmed?

The model shown identifies the manufacturer product. Stock, variant, pricing and delivery are confirmed in the quotation.

More from this brand

Compare selected models

YOUR PROCUREMENT LIST

Quotation list 0

Price and availability are confirmed in your quotation.

Continue to quotation request
Enlarged product image