Industrial supply & procurement · Serving industry since 1999+91 91618 11111
Makita

Makita CS004G Cordless Metal Cutter

Makita · Model CS004G

Request a quotation

Makita Cordless Metal Cutter

Makita CS004G is listed in the manufacturer's cordless metal cutter range. OEM technical data: Saw blade: Type: TCT saw blade / 32T; Wheel diameter: 136 – 150 mm (5-3/8 – 5-7/8″).

Official model
CS004G
Enquire on WhatsApp

Pricing, model selection, stock and delivery are confirmed in your quotation.

Technical information

Product typeCordless Metal Cutter
Saw bladeType: TCT saw blade / 32T
Wheel diameter136 – 150 mm (5-3/8 – 5-7/8″)
Hole diameter15.88 / 20 mm (5/8 / 13/16″) 20 mm
No load speed4,200 minˉ¹
Max Cutting Capacity57.5 mm (2-1/4″)
Max cutting capacity at 0° (Vise stand)Round Pipe: 56 mm (2-3/16″) Square Pipe (L x W): 50 x 50 mm (2 x 2″)
Max cutting capacity at 45° (Vise stand)Round Pipe: 40 mm (1-9/16″) Square Pipe (L x W): 40 x 50 mm (1-9/16 x 2″)
Vise angle range0 – Right: 45 °
Vise stand compatibilityYes
Vise stand compatibility (Other conditions)The vise stand is available only in destinations where international safety standards do not apply.
Base materialStainless steel
Cutting materials other than metalYes (The optional dust cap for dust collection needs to be installed.)
Vibration level1.6 m/s² (EN62841-2-5, Mode: Cutting metal), 0.9 m/s² (EN62841-2-5, Mode: Cutting wood)
Uncertainty (K) for Vibration1.5 m/s² (EN62841-2-5, Mode: Cutting metal), 1.5 m/s² (EN62841-2-5, Mode: Cutting wood)
Sound pressure level104 dB(A) (EN62841-2-5, Mode: Cutting metal), 93 dB(A) (EN62841-2-5, Mode: Cutting wood)
Sound power level112 dB(A) (EN62841-2-5, Mode: Cutting metal), 101 dB(A) (EN62841-2-5, Mode: Cutting wood)
Uncertainty (K) for Noise3 dB(A) (EN62841-2-5, Mode: Cutting metal), 3 dB(A) (EN62841-2-5, Mode: Cutting wood)
Dimensions (L x W x H)267 x 180 x 256 mm (10-1/2 x 7-1/8 x 10-1/8″)
Dimensions (Battery)BL4025
Net weight3 kg
Net weight (Battery)BL4025

Key features

Saw blade: Type: TCT saw blade / 32T
Wheel diameter: 136 – 150 mm (5-3/8 – 5-7/8″)
Hole diameter : 15.88 / 20 mm (5/8 / 13/16″) 20 mm
No load speed: 4,200 minˉ¹
Max Cutting Capacity : 57.5 mm (2-1/4″)

Manufacturer reference

View official product information

Catalogues & documents

Manufacturer document reference OEM websiteMakita CS004G · parts diagramMakita CS004G · instruction manualMakita CS004G · product leaflet
How do I request a quotation?

Select a quantity, add this listing to your quotation list, then send your company, location and technical requirements through the RFQ form.

How is availability confirmed?

The model shown identifies the manufacturer product. Stock, variant, pricing and delivery are confirmed in the quotation.

More from this brand

Compare selected models

YOUR PROCUREMENT LIST

Quotation list 0

Price and availability are confirmed in your quotation.

Continue to quotation request
Enlarged product image