Industrial supply & procurement · Serving industry since 1999+91 91618 11111
Makita

Makita DUB184 Cordless Blower

Makita · Model DUB184

Request a quotation

Makita Cordless Blower

Makita DUB184 is listed in the manufacturer's cordless blower range. OEM technical data: Max Air Volume : 13.0 m³/min (459 CFM); Max Air Velocity : 52.1 m/s (116 MPH).

Official model
DUB184
Enquire on WhatsApp

Pricing, model selection, stock and delivery are confirmed in your quotation.

Technical information

Product typeCordless Blower
Max Air Volume13.0 m³/min (459 CFM)
Max Air Velocity52.1 m/s (116 MPH)
No Load Speed (RPM)0-18,000
Blowing Force10.9 N
Continuous Use (min.)w/ BL1860B: 12 w/ BL1850B: 10
Sound Pressure Level86.6 dB(A)
Noise K Factor1.4 dB(A)
Sound Power Level93.5 dB(A)
Noise K Factor2.7 dB(A)
Vibration Level2.5 m/s² or less
Vibration K Factor1.5 m/s²
Dimensions (L x W x H)w/ BL1815N / BL1820B: 810x160x285 mm (32″x6-5/16″x11-1/4″) w/ BL1830B / BL1840B / BL1850B / BL1860B: 825x160x285 mm (32-1/2″x6-5/16″x11-1/4″)
Net weight2.5 – 3.0 kg (5.4 – 6.7 lbs.)

Key features

Max Air Volume : 13.0 m³/min (459 CFM)
Max Air Velocity : 52.1 m/s (116 MPH)
No Load Speed (RPM) : 0-18,000
Blowing Force : 10.9 N
Continuous Use (min.) : w/ BL1860B: 12 w/ BL1850B: 10

Manufacturer reference

View official product information

Catalogues & documents

Manufacturer document reference OEM websiteMakita DUB184 · parts diagramMakita DUB184 · instruction manualMakita DUB184 · product leaflet
How do I request a quotation?

Select a quantity, add this listing to your quotation list, then send your company, location and technical requirements through the RFQ form.

How is availability confirmed?

The model shown identifies the manufacturer product. Stock, variant, pricing and delivery are confirmed in the quotation.

More from this brand

Compare selected models

YOUR PROCUREMENT LIST

Quotation list 0

Price and availability are confirmed in your quotation.

Continue to quotation request
Enlarged product image