Industrial supply & procurement · Serving industry since 1999+91 91618 11111
Makita

Makita DUB362 Cordless Blower

Makita · Model DUB362

Request a quotation

Makita Cordless Blower

Makita DUB362 is listed in the manufacturer's cordless blower range. OEM technical data: Max Air Volume : 13.4 m³/min (473 CFM); Max Air Velocity : 54 m/s (120 MPH).

Official model
DUB362
Enquire on WhatsApp

Pricing, model selection, stock and delivery are confirmed in your quotation.

Technical information

Product typeCordless Blower
Max Air Volume13.4 m³/min (473 CFM)
Max Air Velocity54 m/s (120 MPH)
No Load Speed (RPM)11,400 – 21,500
Sound Pressure Level79.1 dB(A)
Noise K Factor1.8 dB(A)
Sound Power Level93.5 dB(A)
Noise K Factor2.3 dB(A)
Vibration Level2.5 m/s² or less
Vibration K Factor1.5 m/s²
Dimensions (L x W x H)w/ 3-Stage Telescopic Long Nozzle: 830/880/930x205x295 mm (32-3/4″/34-3/4″/36-5/8″x8-1/8″x11-5/8″)
Net weight3.5 – 4.2 kg (7.7 – 9.3 lbs.)

Key features

Max Air Volume : 13.4 m³/min (473 CFM)
Max Air Velocity : 54 m/s (120 MPH)
No Load Speed (RPM) : 11,400 – 21,500
Sound Pressure Level : 79.1 dB(A)
Noise K Factor : 1.8 dB(A)

Manufacturer reference

View official product information

Catalogues & documents

Manufacturer document reference OEM websiteMakita DUB362 · parts diagramMakita DUB362 · instruction manualMakita DUB362 · product leaflet
How do I request a quotation?

Select a quantity, add this listing to your quotation list, then send your company, location and technical requirements through the RFQ form.

How is availability confirmed?

The model shown identifies the manufacturer product. Stock, variant, pricing and delivery are confirmed in the quotation.

More from this brand

Compare selected models

YOUR PROCUREMENT LIST

Quotation list 0

Price and availability are confirmed in your quotation.

Continue to quotation request
Enlarged product image