Industrial supply & procurement · Serving industry since 1999+91 91618 11111
Makita

Makita PDC1500 Portable Power Pack

Makita · Model PDC1500

Request a quotation

Makita Portable Power Pack

Makita PDC1500 is listed in the manufacturer's portable power pack range. OEM technical data: Capacity: 43.55 Ah; Energy capacity: 1,567.8 Wh.

Official model
PDC1500
Enquire on WhatsApp

Pricing, model selection, stock and delivery are confirmed in your quotation.

Technical information

Product typePortable Power Pack
Capacity43.55 Ah
Energy capacity1,567.8 Wh
Number of cells130
Charging time7.5 hours
Power supply cordBattery side: 1.2 m (3.9 ft) Adapter side: 0.6 m (2.0 ft)
Dimensions (L x W x H)w/o Harness: 369 x 312 x 131 mm (14-1/2 x 12-1/4 x 5-1/8″)
Net weight10.9 – 12.9 kg (24.0 – 28.4 lbs.)

Key features

Capacity: 43.55 Ah
Energy capacity: 1,567.8 Wh
Number of cells: 130
Charging time: 7.5 hours
Power supply cord: Battery side: 1.2 m (3.9 ft) Adapter side: 0.6 m (2.0 ft)

Manufacturer reference

View official product information

Catalogues & documents

Manufacturer document reference OEM websiteMakita PDC1500 · parts diagramMakita PDC1500 · product leaflet
How do I request a quotation?

Select a quantity, add this listing to your quotation list, then send your company, location and technical requirements through the RFQ form.

How is availability confirmed?

The model shown identifies the manufacturer product. Stock, variant, pricing and delivery are confirmed in the quotation.

More from this brand

Compare selected models

YOUR PROCUREMENT LIST

Quotation list 0

Price and availability are confirmed in your quotation.

Continue to quotation request
Enlarged product image