Industrial supply & procurement · Serving industry since 1999+91 91618 11111
Makita

Makita UH021G Cordless Hedge Trimmer

Makita · Model UH021G

Request a quotation

Makita Cordless Hedge Trimmer

Makita UH021G is listed in the manufacturer's cordless hedge trimmer range. OEM technical data: Blade: Length: 600 mm (23-5/8″) Effective cutting width: 624 mm (24-1/2″) Type: Single-sided blade with obliquely-angled and triple-ground teeth Optimum tooth shape (Curved tooth): No Cutting action: Double reciprocating Material of Guide bar: Aluminum Tooth spacing: 30 mm (1-3/16″) Tooth thickness: 1.5 mm (1/16″) Replacement by user: Yes; Max output: 460 W.

Official model
UH021G
Enquire on WhatsApp

Pricing, model selection, stock and delivery are confirmed in your quotation.

Technical information

Product typeCordless Hedge Trimmer
BladeLength: 600 mm (23-5/8″) Effective cutting width: 624 mm (24-1/2″) Type: Single-sided blade with obliquely-angled and triple-ground teeth Optimum tooth shape (Curved tooth): No Cutting action: Double reciprocating Material of Guide bar: Aluminum Tooth spacing: 30 mm (1-3/16″) Tooth thickness: 1.5 mm (1/16″) Replacement by user: Yes
Max output460 W
No load speed2,100 minˉ¹
Cutting strokes per minute4,200 minˉ¹
Max branch diameter20.0 mm (13/16″)
Max cutting diameter20.0 mm (13/16″)
Continuous use (at no load)105 min.
Continuous use (Battery)BL4040
Anti-vibration structureYes (Double-layered housing structure)
Vibration level Front handleEN62841-4-2: 2.5 m/s² or less
Vibration level Rear handleEN62841-4-2: 2.5 m/s² or less
Vibration K factorEN62841-4-2: 1.5 m/s²
Sound pressure levelEN62841-4-2: 83 dB(A)
Noise K factorEN62841-4-2: 3 dB(A)
Guaranteed sound power levelEN62841-4-2: 93 dB(A)
Measured sound power levelEN62841-4-2: 91.0 dB(A)
Switch (Front /Rear)Lever /Trigger lever
Reverse function to clear jamsYes
Dimensions (L x W x H)1,048 x 207 x 185 mm (41-1/4 x 8-1/8 x 7-1/4″)
Dimensions (Battery)BL4040
Net weight3.1 – 4.3 kg (6.8 – 9.5 lbs.)
Net weight (Battery)BL4020 – BL4080F
Net weight (Attachment)w/o Chip receiver and Blade cover

Key features

Blade: Length: 600 mm (23-5/8″) Effective cutting width: 624 mm (24-1/2″) Type: Single-sided blade with obliquely-angled and triple-ground teeth Optimum tooth shape (Curved tooth): No Cutting action: Double reciprocating Material of Guide bar: Aluminum Tooth spacing: 30 mm (1-3/16″) Tooth thickness: 1.5 mm (1/16″) Replacement by user: Yes
Max output: 460 W
No load speed: 2,100 minˉ¹
Cutting strokes per minute: 4,200 minˉ¹
Max branch diameter: 20.0 mm (13/16″)

Manufacturer reference

View official product information

Catalogues & documents

Manufacturer document reference OEM websiteMakita UH021G · parts diagramMakita UH021G · instruction manualMakita UH021G · product leaflet
How do I request a quotation?

Select a quantity, add this listing to your quotation list, then send your company, location and technical requirements through the RFQ form.

How is availability confirmed?

The model shown identifies the manufacturer product. Stock, variant, pricing and delivery are confirmed in the quotation.

More from this brand

Compare selected models

YOUR PROCUREMENT LIST

Quotation list 0

Price and availability are confirmed in your quotation.

Continue to quotation request
Enlarged product image