Industrial supply & procurement · Serving industry since 1999+91 91618 11111
Makita

Makita UH023G Cordless Hedge Trimmer

Makita · Model UH023G

Request a quotation

Makita Cordless Hedge Trimmer

Makita UH023G is listed in the manufacturer's cordless hedge trimmer range. OEM technical data: Max output: 430 W; No load speed: 1,800 minˉ¹.

Official model
UH023G
Enquire on WhatsApp

Pricing, model selection, stock and delivery are confirmed in your quotation.

Technical information

Product typeCordless Hedge Trimmer
Max output430 W
No load speed1,800 minˉ¹
Cutting strokes per minute3,600 minˉ¹
BladeLength: 200 mm (7-7/8″) Cutting width: 198 mm (7-3/4″) Type: Blade with obliquely-angled and triple-ground teeth Driving method: Double reciprocating Guide bar material <EN>: Aluminum Tooth spacing: 19 mm (3/4″) Tooth thickness: 1.5 mm (1/16″) Replacement by user <EN>: Yes
Max branch diameter8 mm (5/16″)
Max cutting diameter8 mm (5/16″)
Continuous use181 min.
Continuous use (Battery)BL4025
Vibration level1.3 m/s² (EN62841-4-2)
Uncertainty (K) for Vibration1.5 m/s² (EN62841-4-2)
Sound pressure level74 dB(A) (EN62841-4-2)
Sound power level84 dB(A) (Guaranteed, EN62841-4-2), 82.1 dB(A) (Measured, EN62841-4-2)
Uncertainty (K) for Noise3 dB(A) (Sound pressure level, EN62841-4-2), 1.7 dB(A) (Measured sound power level, EN62841-4-2)
Lock-off functionYes
Battery capacity and other errorsRed LED
Dimensions (L x W x H)563 x 80 x 124 mm (22-1/4 x 3-1/8 x 4-7/8″)
Dimensions (Battery)BL4025
Net weight1.8 kg
Net weight (Battery)BL4025

Key features

Max output: 430 W
No load speed: 1,800 minˉ¹
Cutting strokes per minute: 3,600 minˉ¹
Blade: Length: 200 mm (7-7/8″) Cutting width: 198 mm (7-3/4″) Type: Blade with obliquely-angled and triple-ground teeth Driving method: Double reciprocating Guide bar material <EN>: Aluminum Tooth spacing: 19 mm (3/4″) Tooth thickness: 1.5 mm (1/16″) Replacement by user <EN>: Yes
Max branch diameter: 8 mm (5/16″)

Manufacturer reference

View official product information

Catalogues & documents

Manufacturer document reference OEM websiteMakita UH023G · parts diagramMakita UH023G · instruction manualMakita UH023G · product leaflet
How do I request a quotation?

Select a quantity, add this listing to your quotation list, then send your company, location and technical requirements through the RFQ form.

How is availability confirmed?

The model shown identifies the manufacturer product. Stock, variant, pricing and delivery are confirmed in the quotation.

More from this brand

Compare selected models

YOUR PROCUREMENT LIST

Quotation list 0

Price and availability are confirmed in your quotation.

Continue to quotation request
Enlarged product image